22 March 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 22 March 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1867.001891.00-24.001893.501920.00-26.50
Al Alloy1455.001440.0015.001480.001465.0015.00
NASAAC1500.001512.00-12.001540.001570.00-30.00
Copper6375.006520.00-145.006369.006501.00-132.00
Lead2020.002035.50-15.502040.002055.00-15.00
Nickel12930.0013145.00-215.0013020.0013275.00-255.00
Tin21600.0021475.00125.0021550.0021400.00150.00
Zinc2865.002901.50-36.502833.502869.00-35.50

21 March 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 21 March 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1891.001923.00-32.001920.001944.50-24.50
Al Alloy1440.001450.00-10.001465.001470.00-5.00
NASAAC1512.001520.00-8.001570.001570.000.00
Copper6520.006487.0033.006501.006469.0032.00
Lead2035.502013.5022.002055.002036.0019.00
Nickel13145.0013195.00-50.0013275.0013255.0020.00
Tin21475.0021375.00100.0021400.0021300.00100.00
Zinc2901.502876.0025.502869.002844.0025.00

20 March 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 20 March 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1923.001907.5015.501944.501935.009.50
Al Alloy1450.001450.000.001470.001470.000.00
NASAAC1520.001520.000.001570.001570.000.00
Copper6487.006500.00-13.006469.006484.00-15.00
Lead2013.502017.50-4.002036.002038.00-2.00
Nickel13195.0013095.00100.0013255.0013200.0055.00
Tin21375.0021350.0025.0021300.0021250.0050.00
Zinc2876.002841.0035.002844.002803.5040.50

19 March 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices  19 March 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1907.501879.0028.501935.001899.0036.00
Al Alloy1450.001450.000.001470.001470.000.00
NASAAC1520.001516.004.001570.001565.005.00
Copper6500.006492.008.006484.006458.0026.00
Lead2017.502028.00-10.502038.002045.50-7.50
Nickel13095.0012810.00285.0013200.0012900.00300.00
Tin21350.0021160.00190.0021250.0021125.00125.00
Zinc2841.002840.001.002803.502788.5015.00

18 March 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices  18 March 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1879.001868.0011.001899.001892.007.00
Al Alloy1450.001455.00-5.001470.001475.00-5.00
NASAAC1516.001532.00-16.001565.001570.00-5.00
Copper6492.006410.0082.006458.006400.5057.50
Lead2028.002053.50-25.502045.502076.00-30.50
Nickel12810.0012845.00-35.0012900.0012960.00-60.00
Tin21160.0021340.00-180.0021125.0021210.00-85.00
Zinc2840.002839.001.002788.502793.00-4.50

15 March 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices  15 March 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1868.001873.50-5.501892.001898.00-6.00
Al Alloy1455.001460.00-5.001475.001480.00-5.00
NASAAC1532.001536.00-4.001570.001570.000.00
Copper6410.006409.001.006400.506390.5010.00
Lead2053.502111.00-57.502076.002121.50-45.50
Nickel12845.0012930.00-85.0012960.0013005.00-45.00
Tin21340.0021285.0055.0021210.0021200.0010.00
Zinc2839.002878.00-39.002793.002829.00-36.00

14 March 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices  14 March 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1873.501873.000.501898.001897.001.00
Al Alloy1460.001460.000.001480.001480.000.00
NASAAC1536.001532.004.001570.001570.000.00
Copper6409.006529.00-120.006390.506486.00-95.50
Lead2111.002105.505.502121.502117.004.50
Nickel12930.0012950.00-20.0013005.0013045.00-40.00
Tin21285.0021250.0035.0021200.0021100.00100.00
Zinc2878.002878.000.002829.002830.00-1.00

13 March 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices  13 March 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1873.001851.0022.001897.001878.0019.00
Al Alloy1460.001460.000.001480.001480.000.00
NASAAC1532.001526.006.001570.001560.0010.00
Copper6529.006510.0019.006486.006483.003.00
Lead2105.502070.0035.502117.002091.0026.00
Nickel12950.0013150.00-200.0013045.0013240.00-195.00
Tin21250.0021285.00-35.0021100.0021170.00-70.00
Zinc2878.002857.0021.002830.002800.0030.00

12 March 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices  12 March 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1851.001830.0021.001878.001858.0020.00
Al Alloy1460.001445.0015.001480.001465.0015.00
NASAAC1526.001525.001.001560.001555.005.00
Copper6510.006435.0075.006483.006402.0081.00
Lead2070.002081.00-11.002091.002096.00-5.00
Nickel13150.0012990.00160.0013240.0013075.00165.00
Tin21285.0021125.00160.0021170.0021075.0095.00
Zinc2857.002774.0083.002800.002747.5052.50

11 March 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices  11 March 2019
USD/MT Cash seller & Settlement 3 Months seller
Official Previous Day Prices   +/-   Official Previous Day Prices   +/-  
Aluminum 1830.00 1848.00 -18.00 1858.00 1872.00 -14.00
Al Alloy 1445.00 1445.00 0.00 1465.00 1465.00 0.00
NASAAC 1525.00 1503.00 22.00 1555.00 1550.00 5.00
Copper 6435.00 6398.50 36.50 6402.00 6368.00 34.00
Lead 2081.00 2072.00 9.00 2096.00 2092.00 4.00
Nickel 12990.00 13040.00 -50.00 13075.00 13125.00 -50.00
Tin 21125.00 21410.00 -285.00 21075.00 21380.00 -305.00
Zinc 2774.00 2706.00 68.00 2747.50 2700.50 47.00