08 August 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 08 August 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1737.501728.009.501768.501756.5012.00
Al Alloy1270.001320.00-50.001270.001300.00-30.00
NASAAC1065.001100.00-35.001125.001150.00-25.00
Copper5723.005673.5049.505748.005705.0043.00
Lead2070.002004.5065.502056.001995.5060.50
Nickel15495.0014740.00755.0015495.0014745.00750.00
Tin16950.0017025.00-75.0016900.0016995.00-95.00
Zinc2272.002258.0014.002278.502267.0011.50

07 August 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 07 August 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1728.001740.50-12.501756.501766.50-10.00
Al Alloy1320.001280.0040.001300.001280.0020.00
NASAAC1100.001116.00-16.001150.001155.00-5.00
Copper5673.505667.006.505705.005691.0014.00
Lead2004.502007.00-2.501995.502001.00-5.50
Nickel14740.0015020.00-280.0014745.0015030.00-285.00
Tin17025.0017100.00-75.0016995.0017050.00-55.00
Zinc2258.002328.00-70.002267.002325.00-58.00

06 August 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 06 August 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1740.501739.501.001766.501772.00-5.50
Al Alloy1280.001290.00-10.001280.001290.00-10.00
NASAAC1116.001121.00-5.001155.001175.00-20.00
Copper5667.005647.0020.005691.005678.0013.00
Lead2007.001939.0068.002001.001942.0059.00
Nickel15020.0014860.00160.0015030.0014880.00150.00
Tin17100.0016830.00270.0017050.0016850.00200.00
Zinc2328.002321.007.002325.002324.001.00

05 August 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 05 August 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1739.501749.00-9.501772.001777.50-5.50
Al Alloy1290.001251.0039.001290.001300.00-10.00
NASAAC1121.001156.00-35.001175.001180.00-5.00
Copper5647.005769.00-122.005678.005793.00-115.00
Lead1939.001950.50-11.501942.001962.00-20.00
Nickel14860.0014520.00340.0014880.0014525.00355.00
Tin16830.0017300.00-470.0016850.0017320.00-470.00
Zinc2321.002352.00-31.002324.002360.00-36.00

02 August 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 02 August 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1749.001757.00-8.001777.501785.00-7.50
Al Alloy1251.001310.00-59.001300.001310.00-10.00
NASAAC1156.001185.00-29.001180.001205.00-25.00
Copper5769.005876.00-107.005793.005903.00-110.00
Lead1950.501974.00-23.501962.001986.00-24.00
Nickel14520.0014290.00230.0014525.0014315.00210.00
Tin17300.0017275.0025.0017320.0017300.0020.00
Zinc2352.002396.00-44.002360.002395.50-35.50

01 August 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 01 August 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1757.001776.50-19.501785.001807.00-22.00
Al Alloy1310.001310.000.001310.001310.000.00
NASAAC1185.001190.00-5.001205.001212.00-7.00
Copper5876.005926.00-50.005903.005950.00-47.00
Lead1974.001982.00-8.001986.001991.00-5.00
Nickel14290.0014360.00-70.0014315.0014380.00-65.00
Tin17275.0017275.000.0017300.0017260.0040.00
Zinc2396.002425.50-29.502395.502423.00-27.50

31 July 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 31 July 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1776.501781.50-5.001807.001806.500.50
Al Alloy1310.001310.000.001310.001310.000.00
NASAAC1190.001191.00-1.001212.001220.00-8.00
Copper5926.005943.00-17.005950.005967.00-17.00
Lead1982.002003.00-21.001991.002010.00-19.00
Nickel14360.0014205.00155.0014380.0014260.00120.00
Tin17275.0017575.00-300.0017260.0017575.00-315.00
Zinc2425.502474.00-48.502423.002459.00-36.00

30 July 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 30 July 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1781.501774.507.001806.501799.007.50
Al Alloy1310.001310.000.001310.001310.000.00
NASAAC1191.001185.006.001220.001205.0015.00
Copper5943.005949.50-6.505967.005972.50-5.50
Lead2003.002030.00-27.002010.002035.00-25.00
Nickel14205.0013990.00215.0014260.0014050.00210.00
Tin17575.0017555.0020.0017575.0017555.0020.00
Zinc2474.002472.002.002459.002460.00-1.00

29 July 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 29 July 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1774.501778.00-3.501799.001804.50-5.50
Al Alloy1310.001325.00-15.001310.001320.00-10.00
NASAAC1185.001205.50-20.501205.001215.00-10.00
Copper5949.505945.004.505972.505966.006.50
Lead2030.002075.00-45.002035.002074.50-39.50
Nickel13990.0014060.00-70.0014050.0014125.00-75.00
Tin17555.0017830.00-275.0017555.0017785.00-230.00
Zinc2472.002423.0049.002460.002420.5039.50

26 July 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 26 July 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1778.001795.50-17.501804.501825.00-20.50
Al Alloy1325.001315.0010.001320.001310.0010.00
NASAAC1205.501215.00-9.501215.001220.00-5.00
Copper5945.006010.00-65.005966.006035.00-69.00
Lead2075.002123.50-48.502074.502111.00-36.50
Nickel14060.0013995.0065.0014125.0014040.0085.00
Tin17830.0017755.0075.0017785.0017760.0025.00
Zinc2423.002436.00-13.002420.502444.00-23.50