03 May 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 03 May 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1783.501800.50-17.001811.001817.50-6.50
Al Alloy1345.001335.0010.001370.001360.0010.00
NASAAC1191.001188.003.001265.001220.0045.00
Copper6180.006214.00-34.006180.506215.00-34.50
Lead1880.001859.0021.001894.001871.0023.00
Nickel12170.0012125.0045.0012230.0012165.0065.00
Tin19375.0019550.00-175.0019250.0019450.00-200.00
Zinc2867.002832.0035.002761.002745.0016.00

02 May 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 02 May 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1800.501775.5025.001817.501789.0028.50
Al Alloy1335.001310.0025.001360.001360.000.00
NASAAC1188.001200.00-12.001220.001260.00-40.00
Copper6214.006398.00-184.006215.006384.00-169.00
Lead1859.001885.50-26.501871.001904.00-33.00
Nickel12125.0012130.00-5.0012165.0012210.00-45.00
Tin19550.0019770.00-220.0019450.0019650.00-200.00
Zinc2832.002906.00-74.002745.002808.00-63.00

01 May 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 01 May 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1775.501809.00-33.501789.001817.50-28.50
Al Alloy1310.001350.00-40.001360.001380.00-20.00
NASAAC1200.001260.00-60.001260.001285.00-25.00
Copper6398.006442.00-44.006384.006435.00-51.00
Lead1885.501941.00-55.501904.001960.50-56.50
Nickel12130.0012360.00-230.0012210.0012450.00-240.00
Tin19770.0019825.00-55.0019650.0019750.00-100.00
Zinc2906.002934.50-28.502808.002806.501.50

29 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 29 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1816.001832.00-16.001831.501849.00-17.50
Al Alloy1350.001355.00-5.001385.001400.00-15.00
NASAAC1260.001282.00-22.001320.001315.005.00
Copper6376.006393.00-17.006372.006388.00-16.00
Lead1947.001924.0023.001964.001937.0027.00
Nickel12335.0012270.0065.0012400.0012350.0050.00
Tin20075.0019975.00100.0019950.0019875.0075.00
Zinc2888.002917.00-29.002766.502772.00-5.50

26 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 26 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1832.001852.00-20.001849.001862.00-13.00
Al Alloy1355.001320.0035.001400.001380.0020.00
NASAAC1282.001287.00-5.001315.001330.00-15.00
Copper6393.006375.5017.506388.006380.008.00
Lead1924.001902.0022.001937.001918.0019.00
Nickel12270.0012270.000.0012350.0012330.0020.00
Tin19975.0019655.00320.0019875.0019600.00275.00
Zinc2917.002870.0047.002772.002745.5026.50

25 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 25 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1852.001854.00-2.001862.001872.00-10.00
Al Alloy1320.001325.00-5.001380.001380.000.00
NASAAC1287.001316.00-29.001330.001350.00-20.00
Copper6375.506437.50-62.006380.006442.00-62.00
Lead1902.001905.00-3.001918.001925.00-7.00
Nickel12270.0012340.00-70.0012330.0012450.00-120.00
Tin19655.0019755.00-100.0019600.0019700.00-100.00
Zinc2870.002859.0011.002745.502756.50-11.00

24 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 24 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1854.001855.00-1.001872.001871.001.00
Al Alloy1325.001370.00-45.001380.001390.00-10.00
NASAAC1316.001290.0026.001350.001340.0010.00
Copper6437.506430.007.506442.006439.502.50
Lead1905.001927.00-22.001925.001946.00-21.00
Nickel12340.0012490.00-150.0012450.0012600.00-150.00
Tin19755.0020150.00-395.0019700.0020025.00-325.00
Zinc2859.002882.00-23.002756.502778.50-22.00

23 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 23 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1855.001839.0016.001871.001854.5016.50
Al Alloy1370.001330.0040.001390.001380.0010.00
NASAAC1290.001281.009.001340.001335.005.00
Copper6430.006448.00-18.006439.506456.00-16.50
Lead1927.001919.008.001946.001939.007.00
Nickel12490.0012630.00-140.0012600.0012700.00-100.00
Tin20150.0020425.00-275.0020025.0020350.00-325.00
Zinc2882.002854.0028.002778.502761.0017.50

18 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 18 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1839.001840.50-1.501854.501858.00-3.50
Al Alloy1330.001345.00-15.001380.001370.0010.00
NASAAC1281.001276.005.001335.001320.0015.00
Copper6448.006509.00-61.006456.006533.00-77.00
Lead1919.001930.00-11.001939.001950.00-11.00
Nickel12630.0012950.00-320.0012700.0013050.00-350.00
Tin20425.0020600.00-175.0020350.0020450.00-100.00
Zinc2854.002927.00-73.002761.002828.50-67.50

16 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 16 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1839.001843.50-4.501856.001860.00-4.00
Al Alloy1330.001325.005.001360.001360.000.00
NASAAC1270.001285.00-15.001310.001335.00-25.00
Copper6460.006456.004.006488.006475.0013.00
Lead1942.501932.0010.501961.501949.0012.50
Nickel12970.0012855.00115.0013090.0012945.00145.00
Tin20800.0020755.0045.0020560.0020655.00-95.00
Zinc2919.503000.00-80.502832.002899.50-67.50