London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 16 March 2020
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1640.501677.00-36.501655.001696.00-41.00
Al Alloy1355.001350.005.001400.001405.00-5.00
NASAAC1215.001225.00-10.001235.001240.00-5.00
Copper5211.005530.50-319.505221.005548.00-327.00
Lead1685.001781.00-96.001717.001787.00-70.00
Nickel11775.0012565.00-790.0011810.0012620.00-810.00
Tin15400.0016400.00-1000.0015450.0016400.00-950.00
Zinc1932.001986.50-54.501950.002003.00-53.00