London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 09 March 2020
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1643.501687.00-43.501666.501709.00-42.50
Al Alloy1380.001375.005.001420.001420.000.00
NASAAC1240.001245.00-5.001255.001260.00-5.00
Copper5483.005624.00-141.005495.005640.00-145.00
Lead1849.501880.00-30.501818.001843.00-25.00
Nickel12415.0012710.00-295.0012465.0012745.00-280.00
Tin16560.0016910.00-350.0016575.0016905.00-330.00
Zinc1925.501978.00-52.501950.501997.50-47.00