London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 12 March 2020
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1643.001670.50-27.501658.001687.00-29.00
Al Alloy1355.001355.000.001400.001400.000.00
NASAAC1235.001240.00-5.001250.001255.00-5.00
Copper5386.505552.00-165.505400.005562.00-162.00
Lead1749.001813.00-64.001745.001797.00-52.00
Nickel11855.0012435.00-580.0011900.0012485.00-585.00
Tin16235.0016725.00-490.0016225.0016750.00-525.00
Zinc1927.001978.50-51.501942.001994.00-52.00