15 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 15 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1843.501843.500.001860.001865.00-5.00
Al Alloy1325.001310.0015.001360.001375.00-15.00
NASAAC1285.001305.00-20.001335.001345.00-10.00
Copper6456.006490.00-34.006475.006514.50-39.50
Lead1932.001910.0022.001949.001926.5022.50
Nickel12855.0012945.00-90.0012945.0013030.00-85.00
Tin20755.0020850.00-95.0020655.0020725.00-70.00
Zinc3000.003010.00-10.002899.502909.00-9.50

12 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 12 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1843.501847.50-4.001865.001863.501.50
Al Alloy1310.001360.00-50.001375.001390.00-15.00
NASAAC1305.001300.005.001345.001350.00-5.00
Copper6490.006432.5057.506514.506443.0071.50
Lead1910.001942.00-32.001926.501958.00-31.50
Nickel12945.0013020.00-75.0013030.0013125.00-95.00
Tin20850.0020905.00-55.0020725.0020735.00-10.00
Zinc3010.002980.0030.002909.002894.5014.50

11 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 11 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1847.501852.00-4.501863.501876.00-12.50
Al Alloy1360.001310.0050.001390.001380.0010.00
NASAAC1300.001315.00-15.001350.001360.00-10.00
Copper6432.506447.00-14.506443.006466.00-23.00
Lead1942.001956.00-14.001958.001974.00-16.00
Nickel13020.0013120.00-100.0013125.0013200.00-75.00
Tin20905.0020900.005.0020735.0020800.00-65.00
Zinc2980.002945.0035.002894.502863.0031.50

10 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 10 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1852.001851.001.001876.001876.50-0.50
Al Alloy1310.001380.00-70.001380.001405.00-25.00
NASAAC1315.001325.00-10.001360.001365.00-5.00
Copper6447.006498.00-51.006466.006507.00-41.00
Lead1956.001977.50-21.501974.001999.00-25.00
Nickel13120.0013165.00-45.0013200.0013270.00-70.00
Tin20900.0021000.00-100.0020800.0020900.00-100.00
Zinc2945.002936.009.002863.002871.00-8.00

09 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 09 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1851.001858.50-7.501876.501883.00-6.50
Al Alloy1380.001305.0075.001405.001400.005.00
NASAAC1325.001317.008.001365.001380.00-15.00
Copper6498.006432.5065.506507.006452.0055.00
Lead1977.501980.00-2.501999.002001.00-2.00
Nickel13165.0013150.0015.0013270.0013240.0030.00
Tin21000.0021000.000.0020900.0020840.0060.00
Zinc2936.002960.00-24.002871.002891.50-20.50

08 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 08 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1858.501864.00-5.501883.001886.50-3.50
Al Alloy1305.001385.00-80.001400.001410.00-10.00
NASAAC1317.001340.00-23.001380.001370.0010.00
Copper6432.506419.0013.506452.006434.0018.00
Lead1980.001973.007.002001.001993.008.00
Nickel13150.0013090.0060.0013240.0013200.0040.00
Tin21000.0021280.00-280.0020840.0021150.00-310.00
Zinc2960.002969.00-9.002891.502908.50-17.00

05 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 05 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1864.001872.00-8.001886.501892.50-6.00
Al Alloy1385.001375.0010.001410.001400.0010.00
NASAAC1340.001335.005.001370.001365.005.00
Copper6419.006444.00-25.006434.006465.00-31.00
Lead1973.001988.00-15.001993.002006.50-13.50
Nickel13090.0013045.0045.0013200.0013140.0060.00
Tin21280.0021325.00-45.0021150.0021150.000.00
Zinc2969.002993.00-24.002908.502921.00-12.50

04 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 04 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1872.001865.007.001892.501894.00-1.50
Al Alloy1375.001435.00-60.001400.001460.00-60.00
NASAAC1335.001380.00-45.001365.001410.00-45.00
Copper6444.006483.00-39.006465.006488.00-23.00
Lead1988.001985.003.002006.502006.000.50
Nickel13045.0013200.00-155.0013140.0013285.00-145.00
Tin21325.0021475.00-150.0021150.0021250.00-100.00
Zinc2993.002975.0018.002921.002898.0023.00

03 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 03 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1865.001858.007.001894.001884.0010.00
Al Alloy1435.001435.000.001460.001460.000.00
NASAAC1380.001420.00-40.001410.001455.00-45.00
Copper6483.006431.0052.006488.006440.0048.00
Lead1985.001974.0011.002006.001999.506.50
Nickel13200.0013020.00180.0013285.0013105.00180.00
Tin21475.0021325.00150.0021250.0021200.0050.00
Zinc2975.002938.0037.002898.002877.5020.50

02 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 02 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1858.001888.00-30.001884.001913.00-29.00
Al Alloy1435.001435.000.001460.001460.000.00
NASAAC1420.001420.000.001455.001455.000.00
Copper6431.006498.00-67.006440.006492.00-52.00
Lead1974.002022.00-48.001999.502035.00-35.50
Nickel13020.0013155.00-135.0013105.0013250.00-145.00
Tin21325.0021600.00-275.0021200.0021525.00-325.00
Zinc2938.003018.00-80.002877.502949.00-71.50