London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 17 March 2020
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1628.001640.50-12.501649.001655.00-6.00
Al Alloy1305.001355.00-50.001350.001400.00-50.00
NASAAC1100.001215.00-115.001125.001235.00-110.00
Copper5205.005211.00-6.005218.005221.00-3.00
Lead1693.001685.008.001710.001717.00-7.00
Nickel11830.0011775.0055.0011910.0011810.00100.00
Tin14545.0015400.00-855.0014475.0015450.00-975.00
Zinc1900.001932.00-32.001913.001950.00-37.00