London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 08 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1858.501864.00-5.501883.001886.50-3.50
Al Alloy1305.001385.00-80.001400.001410.00-10.00
NASAAC1317.001340.00-23.001380.001370.0010.00
Copper6432.506419.0013.506452.006434.0018.00
Lead1980.001973.007.002001.001993.008.00
Nickel13150.0013090.0060.0013240.0013200.0040.00
Tin21000.0021280.00-280.0020840.0021150.00-310.00
Zinc2960.002969.00-9.002891.502908.50-17.00