30 May 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 30 May 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1762.001770.00-8.001787.001797.00-10.00
Al Alloy1280.001250.0030.001250.001190.0060.00
NASAAC1070.001091.00-21.001100.001140.00-40.00
Copper5823.005864.50-41.505854.005890.00-36.00
Lead1797.501798.00-0.501812.501810.002.50
Nickel11980.0012040.00-60.0012015.0012090.00-75.00
Tin18900.0018965.00-65.0018730.0018800.00-70.00
Zinc2705.002680.0025.002547.502532.0015.50

23 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 23 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1855.001839.0016.001871.001854.5016.50
Al Alloy1370.001330.0040.001390.001380.0010.00
NASAAC1290.001281.009.001340.001335.005.00
Copper6430.006448.00-18.006439.506456.00-16.50
Lead1927.001919.008.001946.001939.007.00
Nickel12490.0012630.00-140.0012600.0012700.00-100.00
Tin20150.0020425.00-275.0020025.0020350.00-325.00
Zinc2882.002854.0028.002778.502761.0017.50

08 April 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 08 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1858.501864.00-5.501883.001886.50-3.50
Al Alloy1305.001385.00-80.001400.001410.00-10.00
NASAAC1317.001340.00-23.001380.001370.0010.00
Copper6432.506419.0013.506452.006434.0018.00
Lead1980.001973.007.002001.001993.008.00
Nickel13150.0013090.0060.0013240.0013200.0040.00
Tin21000.0021280.00-280.0020840.0021150.00-310.00
Zinc2960.002969.00-9.002891.502908.50-17.00

29 March 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 29 March 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1900.001896.503.501914.001912.002.00
Al Alloy1380.001415.00-35.001410.001440.00-30.00
NASAAC1455.001476.00-21.001490.001510.00-20.00
Copper6485.006385.00100.006478.006372.50105.50
Lead2022.002010.0012.002032.502024.008.50
Nickel13015.0012780.00235.0013120.0012900.00220.00
Tin21575.0021450.00125.0021450.0021360.0090.00
Zinc3000.002949.0051.002916.002889.0027.00

25 March 2019 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 25 March 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1856.001867.00-11.001887.001893.50-6.50
Al Alloy1390.001455.00-65.001435.001480.00-45.00
NASAAC1500.001500.000.001540.001540.000.00
Copper6328.006375.00-47.006324.006369.00-45.00
Lead2007.502020.00-12.502027.502040.00-12.50
Nickel12765.0012930.00-165.0012875.0013020.00-145.00
Tin21450.0021600.00-150.0021375.0021550.00-175.00
Zinc2839.002865.00-26.002805.002833.50-28.50

29 November 2018 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 29 November 2018
USD/MT Cash seller & Settlement 3 Months seller
Official Previous Day Prices   +/-   Official Previous Day Prices   +/-  
Aluminum 1933.00 1912.50 20.50 1933.00 1924.00 9.00
Al Alloy 1330.00 1360.00 -30.00 1370.00 1380.00 -10.00
NASAAC 1403.00 1405.00 -2.00 1410.00 1405.00 5.00
Copper 6282.00 6198.00 84.00 6241.00 6157.00 84.00
Lead 1932.50 1907.00 25.50 1951.00 1935.00 16.00
Nickel 10890.00 10735.00 155.00 10955.00 10830.00 125.00
Tin 18580.00 18425.00 155.00 18560.00 18400.00 160.00
Zinc 2553.00 2515.00 38.00 2455.00 2428.50 26.50

23 November 2018 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 23 November 2018
USD/MT Cash seller & Settlement 3 Months seller
Official Previous Day Prices   +/-   Official Previous Day Prices   +/-  
Aluminum 1922.50 1941.50 -19.00 1934.50 1953.50 -19.00
Al Alloy 1331.00 1340.00 -9.00 1420.00 1410.00 10.00
NASAAC 1365.00 1405.00 -40.00 1390.00 1385.00 5.00
Copper 6210.00 6246.00 -36.00 6188.00 6224.00 -36.00
Lead 1936.00 1974.00 -38.00 1963.00 2000.00 -37.00
Nickel 10710.00 10970.00 -260.00 10760.00 11040.00 -280.00
Tin 19125.00 19475.00 -350.00 19100.00 19450.00 -350.00
Zinc 2630.50 2658.00 -27.50 2546.00 2569.00 -23.00

29 March 2018 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 29 March 2018
USD/MT Cash seller & Settlement 3 Months seller
Official Previous Day Prices   +/-   Official Previous Day Prices   +/- 
Aluminum 1997.00 2009.00 -12.00 2014.00 2029.00 -15.00
Al Alloy 1820.00 1810.00 10.00 1820.00 1820.00 0.00
NASAAC 1791.50 1805.00 -13.50 1825.00 1835.00 -10.00
Copper 6685.00 6601.50 83.50 6720.00 6641.00 79.00
Lead 2411.00 2403.00 8.00 2412.00 2405.00 7.00
Nickel 13245.00 12925.00 320.00 13300.00 12975.00 325.00
Tin 21125.00 20925.00 200.00 21055.00 20870.00 185.00
Zinc 3332.00 3291.50 40.50 3309.50 3276.00 33.50

08 March 2018 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 08 March 2018
USD/MT Cash seller & Settlement 3 Months seller
Official Previous Day Prices   +/-   Official Previous Day Prices   +/-  
Aluminum 2082.50 2112.50 -30.00 2104.00 2132.00 -28.00
Al Alloy 1855.00 1860.00 -5.00 1865.00 1865.00 0.00
NASAAC 1830.00 1845.00 -15.00 1860.00 1880.00 -20.00
Copper 6830.00 6873.00 -43.00 6860.00 6916.00 -56.00
Lead 2372.00 2419.50 -47.50 2370.00 2424.00 -54.00
Nickel 13250.00 13370.00 -120.00 13300.00 13420.00 -120.00
Tin 21650.00 21495.00 155.00 21550.00 21340.00 210.00
Zinc 3241.50 3287.00 -45.50 3240.50 3287.00 -46.50

15 February 2018 LME Prices

London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 15 February 2018
USD/MT Cash seller & Settlement 3 Months seller
Official Previous Day Prices   +/-   Official Previous Day Prices   +/-  
Aluminum 2164.00 2138.00 26.00 2165.00 2141.00 24.00
Al Alloy 1780.00 1771.00 9.00 1790.00 1805.00 -15.00
NASAAC 1772.00 1770.00 2.00 1820.00 1807.00 13.00
Copper 7098.00 6962.00 136.00 7134.00 7012.00 122.00
Lead 2610.00 2577.00 33.00 2598.00 2574.00 24.00
Nickel 14150.00 13630.00 520.00 14200.00 13660.00 540.00
Tin 21700.00 21725.00 -25.00 21525.00 21650.00 -125.00
Zinc 3595.00 3518.00 77.00 3561.00 3488.50 72.50