London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 09 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1851.001858.50-7.501876.501883.00-6.50
Al Alloy1380.001305.0075.001405.001400.005.00
NASAAC1325.001317.008.001365.001380.00-15.00
Copper6498.006432.5065.506507.006452.0055.00
Lead1977.501980.00-2.501999.002001.00-2.00
Nickel13165.0013150.0015.0013270.0013240.0030.00
Tin21000.0021000.000.0020900.0020840.0060.00
Zinc2936.002960.00-24.002871.002891.50-20.50