London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 05 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1864.001872.00-8.001886.501892.50-6.00
Al Alloy1385.001375.0010.001410.001400.0010.00
NASAAC1340.001335.005.001370.001365.005.00
Copper6419.006444.00-25.006434.006465.00-31.00
Lead1973.001988.00-15.001993.002006.50-13.50
Nickel13090.0013045.0045.0013200.0013140.0060.00
Tin21280.0021325.00-45.0021150.0021150.000.00
Zinc2969.002993.00-24.002908.502921.00-12.50