London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 30 May 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1762.001770.00-8.001787.001797.00-10.00
Al Alloy1280.001250.0030.001250.001190.0060.00
NASAAC1070.001091.00-21.001100.001140.00-40.00
Copper5823.005864.50-41.505854.005890.00-36.00
Lead1797.501798.00-0.501812.501810.002.50
Nickel11980.0012040.00-60.0012015.0012090.00-75.00
Tin18900.0018965.00-65.0018730.0018800.00-70.00
Zinc2705.002680.0025.002547.502532.0015.50