London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 29 April 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1816.001832.00-16.001831.501849.00-17.50
Al Alloy1350.001355.00-5.001385.001400.00-15.00
NASAAC1260.001282.00-22.001320.001315.005.00
Copper6376.006393.00-17.006372.006388.00-16.00
Lead1947.001924.0023.001964.001937.0027.00
Nickel12335.0012270.0065.0012400.0012350.0050.00
Tin20075.0019975.00100.0019950.0019875.0075.00
Zinc2888.002917.00-29.002766.502772.00-5.50