London Metal Exchange
Official and Previous Day Prices 01 May 2019
USD/MTCash seller & Settlement3 Months seller
OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  OfficialPrevious Day Prices  +/-  
Aluminum1775.501809.00-33.501789.001817.50-28.50
Al Alloy1310.001350.00-40.001360.001380.00-20.00
NASAAC1200.001260.00-60.001260.001285.00-25.00
Copper6398.006442.00-44.006384.006435.00-51.00
Lead1885.501941.00-55.501904.001960.50-56.50
Nickel12130.0012360.00-230.0012210.0012450.00-240.00
Tin19770.0019825.00-55.0019650.0019750.00-100.00
Zinc2906.002934.50-28.502808.002806.501.50